Home Campus Directory | A-Z Index

Penn State Brandywine Committees

Academic Integrity Committee

John Tierney, Chair
Johanna Lombard
Julie Stanton
John Baffoe-Bonnie
Steve Cimbala

Academic Commons Board

Charles Helou, Chair
Chris Brown, Ex-Officio
Myra Goldschmidt
Kurt Kistler
Jenn Traubel
Chris Brown
Marinda Harrell-Levy
Patricia Hillen
Johanna Lombard
Janeen Madison, Ex-Officio
Pamela Main, Ex-Officio
Adam Sorkin

Activities Fee Committee

Ronika Money-Adams
Rosie Owoc
Diane Shorter
Susan Fredricks
Barbara Rostick
Kate Beachboard
Arnold Doan
Simeon Freeman
Ish Kondapaturu
Pallavi Sindhu

Adult Student Advisory Board

Margaret Bacheler, Chair
Sharon Manco
Wayne McMullen
Susan Ware

Campus Assessment Committee

Katherine Meehan, (Co-Chair)
Susan Ware, (Co-Chair)
Matthew Bodek
Nannette D'Imperio
Veronica Godshalk
Pauline Guerin
Lynn Hartle
Djuradj Stakic

Civility Task Force

Djuradj Stakic, (Chair)
Sally Ent
Kathleen Kennedy
Christina O'Lear

Common Read Task Force

Lori Elias, Chair
Patricia Hillen
Christine Brown
Marinda Harrell-Levy
Mary F. McLaughlin
Megan Povelones

DAA Council

Cynthia Lightfoot, Chair
Asad Azemi
Kimberly Blockett
Phyllis Cole
Nannette D'Imperio
Elizabeth Dudkin
Deborah Erie
Susan Fredricks
Veronica Godshalk
Pauline Guerin
Lynn Hartle
Patricia Hillen
Joanna McGowan
Wayne McMullen
Adam Sorkin
Djuradj Stakic
Robin Stokes

Diversity Task Force

Deb Erie, Co-Chair
Ronika Money-Adams, Co-Chair
Lisa Yerges, Co-Chair
John Baffoe-Bonnie, Co-Chair
Nyia Carter
Paul deGategno
Ivan Esparragoza

Enrollment Management Committee

Deborah Erie, Co-Chair
Robin Stokes, Co-Chair
Christine Allen
Kevin Armalay
Margie Bacheler
Christine Brown

EURECA Organizing Committee

Laura Guertin
Brian Barringer
Katherine Meehan
Christine O'Lear
Hans Schmidt
Gail Wray
Thomas Yannuzzi

Facilities Committee

Lisa Yerges, Co-Chair
Susan Fredricks, Co-Chair
Mark Boudreau
Francis Green
Amanda Gunlefinger

Faculty Awards Committee

Katherine Meehan
Paul Greene
Stephen Cimbala
Adam Sorkin
Robin Stokes

Faculty Forum Committee

Jennifer Zosh
Elizabeth Womack

Global Programs Committee

Paul Greene, Chair
Matt Boyle
Ivan Esparragoza
Charles Helou
Patricia Hillen
Cynthia Lightfoot
Daniela Martin
Mike McDade

Green/Sustainability Committee

Lisa Yerges, Chair
Matthew Bodek
David Macauley
Jon Manteau
Mary Fran McLaughlin
Timothy Niiler

Honors Program Advisory Committee

Laura Guertin, Schreyer Chair
Kimberly Blockett, Cooper Chair
Ivan Esparragoza
Kathleen Kennedy
John Tierney
Jennifer Zosh

Marketing Team Committee

Lori Elias
Susan Fredricks
Jim Gastner
Fran Green
Janeen Madison
Dennis Meijas
Dale Soring
Kathleen Yanoshak

Promotion and Tenure Committee

Michael De Rosa
Susan Fredricks
Lynn Hartle
Alan Horwitz
Wayne McMullen

Scholarship Committee

Julie Gallagher, Chair
Charles Helou
Cynthia Lightfoot
Mary Fran McLaughlin

Spring Lecture Series Committee

Michael De Rosa
Maureen Fielding
Mike McDade

Staff Social Committee

Theresa Walls, (Co-Chair)
Maria Zuccato, (Co-Chair)

Strategic Planning Committee

Asad Azemi, Co-Chair
Julie Gallagher
Ronika Money-Adams
Margie Bacheler
Deborah Erie
Gail Wray
Lisa Yerges
Maria Zuccato
Paul deGategno
Maureen Fielding
Lynn Hartle
Tom Yannuzzi

Student Affairs Advisory Committee

Francis Green
Timothy Lawlor
Jon Manteau
Daniel Parrish
Barbara Rostick
Kathleen Yanoshak

Technology Advisory Committee

Lynn Hartel, Chair
Debbie Blanton
Matt Bodek
Nina Clements
Justin DiMatteo
Veronica Godshalk
Kathleen Kennedy
Joanna McGowen
Jess Menges
Tim Niiler
James Wawrzyniak
Lisa Yerges
Kevin Pathappilil

Undergraduate Research Committee

David Macauley, Chair
Michael De Rosa
Phyllis Cole
Cynthia Lightfoot
Laura Guertin
Kurt Kistler
Julie Stanton

United Way Committee

Barbara Rostick, Chair
Sandra Lawrence
Kathleen Yanoshak

Women's Commission Committee

Megan Stotz
Leah Luzhansky
Theresa Walls

Writing Across the Curriculum Committee

Myra Goldschmidt
Maureen Fielding
Lynn Hartle
John Tierney
Robin Stokes